Faculty and Staff at IDA

[Name]Phone (391-...)RoomE-Mail
Board
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rolf Ernst (Director)37301220
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Harald Michalik37331302
Prof. Dr. techn. Admela Jukan---1109
Additional professors
Hon. Prof. Akad. Dir. a.D. Dr.-Ing. Fritz Gliem37401309
Prof. Vassilis Prevelakis (visiting professor)37571405
Scientific staff (Workgroups of Prof. Ernst and Prof. Michalik)
Mark Albers37431307
Thomas Boroske37541113
Alexander Dörflinger96801307
Dr.-Ing. Torsten Fichna37441310
Dr.-Ing. Björn Fiethe37961304a
Kai-Björn Gemlau96631211
Yejun Guan38041315
Mohammad Hamad37561404
Marie-Terese Harnau96651214
Lei Jia96551316
Thawra Kadeed96591213
Benedikt Kleinbeck37411316
Dr.-Ing. Adam Kostrzewa37311212
Leonie Köhler, geb. Ahrendts37521214
Tobias Lange96771315
Mischa Möstl52951216a
Dr. Borislav Nikolic37551113
Jonas Peeck37491211
Peter Rüffer37361221
Johannes Schlatow96681216a
Dr.-Ing. Harald Schrom52901202
Dominik Stöhrmann96671212
Marinos Tsantekidis---1403
Staff (Workgroups of Prof. Ernst and Prof. Michalik)
Bettina Boettger37341219
Sabine Klöpper37341219
Kai Uwe Lange373960-61
Gudrun Leuer37581222
Tim Smektala37321216
Marco Utzat37321216
Address:
Hans-Sommer-Street 66
38106 Braunschweig
Fon: +49 (0)531 391-3734
Fax: +49 (0)531 391-4587

Office hours:
Mon: 
10:15-11:30
and 14:00-15:00
Tue: 
10:15-11:30
and 14:00-15:00
Wed: 
14:00-15:00
Thu: 
10:15-11:30
and 14:00-15:00
Fri: 
10:15-11:30
and 14:00-15:00
sekretariat(at)ida.ing.tu-bs.de

Address of Prof. Jukan's workgroup:

Hans-Sommer-Street 66
38106 Braunschweig

Fon: +49 (0)531 391-5286
Fax: +49 (0)531 391-5296