Faculty and Staff at IDA

[Name]Phone (391-...)RoomE-Mail
Board
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rolf Ernst (Director)37301220
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Harald Michalik37331302
Prof. Dr. techn. Admela Jukan---1109
Additional professors
Prof. em. Dr.-Ing. H. L. Hartmann52851107
Hon. Prof. Akad. Dir. a.D. Dr.-Ing. Fritz Gliem37401309
Prof. Vassilis Prevelakis (visiting professor)37571405
Scientific staff (Workgroups of Prof. Ernst and Prof. Michalik)
Mark Albers37431307
Matthias Beckert96671212
Thomas Boroske37541113
Holger Dinse37451204
Alexander Dörflinger96801307
Dr.-Ing. Torsten Fichna37441310
Dr.-Ing. Björn Fiethe37961304a
Kai Bjoern Gemlau96631211
Yejun Guan38041315
Mohammad Hamad37561404
Marie-Therese Harnau96651214
Lei Jia96551316
Thawra Kadeed96591213
Dr.-Ing. Adam Kostrzewa37311212
Leonie Köhler, geb. Ahrendts37521214
Tobias Lange96771315
Mischa Möstl52951216a
Dr.-Ing. Borislav Nikolic37551113
Jonas Peeck37491201
Dr-Ing. Eberle Andrey Rambo96641213
Peter Rüffer37361221
Johannes Schlatow96681216a
Dr.-Ing. Harald Schrom52901202
Dr.-Ing. Sebastian Tobuschat96581201
Marinos Tsantekidis---1403
Staff (Workgroups of Prof. Ernst and Prof. Michalik)
Bettina Boettger37341219
Sabine Klöpper37341219
Kai Uwe Lange373960-61
Gudrun Leuer37581222
Friedrich Rüßmann---60-61
Tim Smektala37321216
Marco Utzat37321216
Address:
Hans-Sommer-Street 66
38106 Braunschweig

Fon: +49 (0)531 391-3734
Fax: +49 (0)531 391-4587
sekretariat(at)ida.ing.tu-bs.de

Address of Prof. Jukan's workgroup:

Hans-Sommer-Street 66
38106 Braunschweig

Fon: +49 (0)531 391-5286
Fax: +49 (0)531 391-5296